Skip to content
ClonePips

Platform product

CPMAM

Multi-account percentage allocation management. Percentage allocation account management for providers who manage pooled investor capital across several strategies.

  • Pooled allocation with proportional capital shares
  • High-water-mark performance fee calculation
  • Investor scaling in and out without closing the master
  • Allocation-level limits and cooldowns

Demo data — fictional sample content for interface development. Not real ClonePips customer data.

Availability

In development in this build

This product is designed but not released. Everything below describes the intended design and is marked accordingly.

  • Listed in development in the product registry — not available today.
  • Slated to deliver 3 platform modules, described on this page as design.
  • Declared integrations: mt4, mt5, rest api — none is connected in this build.

Registry facts

  • Category: platform
  • Status: In development — described as design
  • Intended for: traders, investors, brokers
  • Delivers modules: 3
  • Pricing basis: per account

Why it exists

Pooled capital needs proportional accounting

A provider who manages pooled capital is not copying a signal account by account. Investor money shares one master account's exposure, which turns every deposit, withdrawal and performance fee into an accounting decision.

CPMAM describes that accounting as design: proportional shares against one master, high-water-mark fees derived from immutable snapshots, and scaling in and out without reopening the master.

It sits on the same allocation model as portfolio management, sized for pooled capital rather than per-account replication, so an investor sees one exposure instead of a copy of every trade.

  • Proportional investor shares against one master account.
  • High-water-mark fee calculation from immutable snapshots.
  • Scaling in and out under allocation-level limits and cooldowns.

Product view

A pooled portfolio, illustrated

The investor side of a managed allocation: pooled exposure, subscriptions and proportional shares, composed from demo data.

Illustrative product composition for CPMAM. The frame shows what a pooled master account's exposure looks like to an investor. Allocation shares, high-water marks and cooldowns in the frame are fictional demo data. This product is in development; the frame illustrates the intended design, not a live product.

Investor portfolio

Demo data
Portfolio period return
+34.8%
Allocations
5
Subscriptions
5
Active mandate
1

Allocation

Illustrative allocation: Atlas Intraday Majors 20.0%, Meridian Metals Position 13.3%, Meridian Metals Position 33.3%, Signal Works Index Basket 16.7%, Atlas Intraday Majors 16.7%.
  • Atlas Intraday Majors20.0%
  • Meridian Metals Position13.3%
  • Meridian Metals Position33.3%
  • Signal Works Index Basket16.7%
  • Atlas Intraday Majors16.7%

Illustrative demo allocation.

Subscriptions

  • Atlas Intraday Majors

    active
  • Meridian Metals Position

    active
  • Meridian Metals Position

    active

Performance figures shown on this site are illustrative demo data. Past performance is not indicative of future results.

Demo data — fictional sample content for interface development. Not real ClonePips customer data.

  • The frame shows what a pooled master account's exposure looks like to an investor.
  • Allocation shares, high-water marks and cooldowns in the frame are fictional demo data.
  • This product is in development; the frame illustrates the intended design, not a live product.
  • Illustrative product composition built from demo data. Not a live account or venue.

Design

How CPMAM is designed to work

Pooled exposure

Investor capital shares are expressed against one master account's exposure rather than copied per account.

High-water-mark fees

Performance fees are computed against a high-water mark derived from immutable snapshots.

Scale without restart

Investors scale shares in and out under limits, without reopening or restructuring the master.

Workflow

CPMAM end to end

How the pieces connect. The diagram names the stages; the labels live in configuration, like every other page.

A diagram of the ecosystem: the audiences that build on the platform, the shared domain model, and the products a venue can launch.

  • Pooled allocation is one launch shape on the shared platform model.
  • The same records feed providers, brokers and investors.
  • Allocation sits beside copy trading rather than replacing it.

Deployment

Deployment notes

  1. 01

    Step 1

    Sits on the same allocation model as portfolio management, sized for pooled capital.

  2. 02

    Step 2

    High-water-mark fee calculation and scaling in and out are model operations, not settlements.

  3. 03

    Step 3

    Allocation-level limits and cooldowns are evaluated per investor.

Questions

About CPMAM

Is this product available today?

No. The product registry lists CPMAM as in development. This page describes the intended design and states availability accordingly.

How does it differ from copy trading?

Copy trading replicates per-account instructions from a signal; CPMAM allocates proportional shares of one master's exposure to pooled investor capital.

Notices

Risk warning

Trading foreign exchange, CFDs and leveraged instruments on margin carries a high level of risk and may not be suitable for all investors.

No advice

Information on this site is provided for general information only and does not constitute investment advice or a recommendation.

Demo data

Demo data — fictional sample content for interface development. Not real ClonePips customer data.

Next

Discuss this product's place in your stack

Bring the venue, the execution setup and the fee model you run; the demo covers the platform and the commercial basis.